Which Michigan Online Casino Has the Most Games?

One of the considerations we look at when choosing our best online casinos in Michigan is their game count. Having a lot of games means that players have a lot to choose from to find the perfect playing option for themselves, and that’s perhaps one of the most important things when playing at an online casino.

Maybe you’re a picky player who needs a wide variety of online slots and table games to choose from to find the perfect fit. Or, maybe you get overwhelmed easily and are looking for the smallest selection of games available because you’d rather not scroll through an extensive catalog. If either of these hypothetical players sounds like you, this article will absolutely help you out.

Michigan Online Casino Game Counts

If you’re just here for the numbers, we’ve got a table for you below. This table’s information is accurate as of December 2022. Keep in mind that new games are added almost daily, so while these numbers will give you a general idea of the game counts for each casino, they may not be perfectly accurate. That being said, we’ll work to keep them as up-to-date as possible, so you don’t have to do any counting or math yourself — you’re welcome.

CasinoTotal Game CountSlotsTable GamesLive Dealer Games
BetMGM Casino2,1252,0536210
DraftKings Casino1,0789917710
BetRivers Casino830737369
WynnBET Casino726697263
Golden Nugget Casino6395834914
FanDuel Casino4644044119
Caesars Casino4594064310
PokerStars Casino323281348

Breaking Down the Casino Game Count Numbers

When we take a look at the above numbers, it’s clear that different online casinos cater to different types of players. It’s obvious that there are far more slot options than table games because that’s just the nature of the two types of games. However, if you’re a table game player, DraftKings may be your best option with 77 in total, far surpassing second place, which is taken by BetMGM with 57 table games. If you prefer live dealer games, it may be best to head to Golden Nugget or FanDuel, and bypass WynnBET. Let’s go into a more detailed breakdown below, casino by casino.

Golden Nugget Casino

Total Game Count: 639
Slots: 583
Table Games: 49
Live Dealer Games: 14

Golden Nugget, as in every state they operate, boasts a respectable game catalog. For most players, this would be more than enough games to choose from. An added bonus for Golden Nugget is their exclusive branded games, of which they have six. These include great slots such as Golden Nugget MEGAWAYS, Golden Nugget Stepper, and the Golden Nugget Video Slot. Overall, the games are neatly organized into categories, and they have everything a slot or table game player could want.

New players can take advantage of our Golden Nugget Michigan bonus code: SHARP for a $10 no deposit bonus, plus a $1,000 deposit match + 200 Free Spins on 88 Fortunes and 88 Fortunes MEGAWAYS.

Caesars Casino

Total Game Count: 459
Slots: 406
Table Games: 43
Live Dealer Games: 10

What Caesars Casino lacks in slot count, they make up for in table games. 43 table games should give any player looking to take a virtual seat a nice selection, with unique options including First Person Dream Catcher and Zappit Blackjack. What you’re also getting at Caesars is a clean, optimized website and access to the acclaimed Caesars Rewards loyalty program. Overall, another solid choice for players.

New players should sign up using our Caesars Casino Michigan promo code: SHARPCZR for a 100% deposit-match bonus up to $2,000.

BetMGM Casino

Total Game Count: 2,125
Slots: 2,053
Table Games: 62
Live Dealer Games: 10

If you’re a player looking for a massive game catalog, BetMGM Casino is your runaway winner. With a selection so deep it may be overwhelming, you’re sure to find new favorites and old favorites alike. Both slots and table games are well represented here, and you’d be hard-pressed to find any online casino with more variety. That being said, if you’re of the “quality over quantity” mindset, you may prefer to look somewhere else. High-quality games are certainly available, but you may have to do some digging to find the best of the best.

If you’re a new player, make sure to use our BetMGM Casino Michigan bonus code: SHARPCASINO for a $25 no deposit bonus, plus a 100% deposit-match bonus up to $1,000.

DraftKings Casino

Total Game Count: 1,078
Slots: 991
Table Games: 77
Live Dealer Games: 10

DraftKings, the sports betting and DFS giant, has certainly made its presence known in the online casino world with a game count over 1,000. As mentioned earlier, if you’re a table game aficionado, DraftKings Casino may be your best landing spot, boasting 77 table games. That said, their slot selection is nothing to scoff at either. We would be remiss not to mention some of the more unique games in this catalog, including 52 exclusives such as DraftKings Digits and DraftKings Rocket.

New players can take advantage of our DraftKings Casino Michigan promo code for a $60 no deposit bonus, plus an additional $25 with a $5 minimum deposit and a 100% match up to $2,000 on your second deposit.

FanDuel Casino

Total Game Count: 464
Slots: 404
Table Games: 41
Live Dealer Games: 19

FanDuel is another well-recognized name in the sports betting game, and while they haven’t focused as much on their online casino product as DraftKings has, it’s still absolutely worth checking out. Although game counts are relatively low at FanDuel Casino, the main benefit you’re getting here in variety is being able to use the casino and the sportsbook from one account, and one app if you play on a mobile device.

New players should utilize our FanDuel Casino Michigan promo code for a play-it-again day bonus of up to $2,000 along with $100 in free bets with deposit.

WynnBET Casino

Total Game Count: 726
Slots: 697
Table Games: 26
Live Dealer Games: 3

If you enjoy slots, WynnBET Casino is a solid choice for you. If you enjoy live dealer games, it may be best to look elsewhere. In fact, WynnBET Casino Michigan doesn’t even have a dedicated section for live dealer games. What they do have is an excellent selection of jackpot slots, including the entire catalog of Mega Jackpot games, which include classics such as Cleopatra, Golden Goddess, Siberian Storm, and more.

New players can claim a 100% deposit-match bonus up to $1,000 with our WynnBET Michigan promo code.

PokerStars Casino

Total Game Count: 323
Slots: 281
Table Games: 34
Live Dealer Games: 8

At first glance of the game counts, you may decide to steer clear of PokerStars Casino. We’re here to tell you that it’s absolutely still worth checking out, especially if you’re one of the aforementioned players who can get overwhelmed by a large game catalog. You’ve also got the obvious benefit of being able to play on one of the best online poker platforms available. These considerations, paired with nice weekly promotions get PokerStars Casino a spot on our top list.

New players can use our PokerStars Casino Michigan bonus code to get a $1 bet matched with $50 in betting credits, plus a 200% match on their first deposit up to $600.

BetRivers Casino

Total Game Count: 830
Slots: 737
Table Games: 36
Live Dealer Games: 9

The game count at BetRivers Casino Is right in the middle of the road, which may be the nice balance that many players are looking for — not too many that it’s overwhelming, and not too few that they can’t find their favorites. That being said, the live dealer selection is a bit low at 9 options, so it may be best to look elsewhere if that’s your preference. All in all, BetRivers rounds out our list with another solid selection for Michigan online casino players.

In addition, new players can use our BetRivers Michigan bonus code: SHARPRIV for a 100% deposit match up to $250. Once you’ve done that, use the code CASINO1000 during your first deposit.

Game Count Winners

Now that we’ve taken a trip through all of the top Michigan online casinos and their game catalogs, let’s lay out the overall winners for each category to help you make your final decision.

We hope this article helped you on your online casino journey. As always, we do the research (and the math) so you don’t have to.

About the Author

Craig Corbeels

Craig Corbeels has been involved in the online gambling industry since its North American infancy with New Jersey's regulation of online casinos in 2013. With his 9 years of experience in the industry, Craig's focus is now sharing that knowledge with the players. He began his online gambling career writing for various online casinos throughout New Jersey, and more recently wrote for online casino and sportsbook ventures throughout North America including Ontario, New York, Arizona, and more. From the latest news to insider tips and gambling advice, you're sure to be able to find the information you're looking for in his articles. Keeping an eye on the latest offerings and an ear to the streets, Craig will bring everything you need to know directly to your screen, no digging or searching around necessary. If you're looking for the best place for online gambling information, there's no need to look any further.